News flash

🌏 Sustaining All Life 🌍 
Poster Fundraiser


🪻  Webinars  🪻

Jews and Disability
David Ruebain &
Cherie Brown
June 4

Creating the Conditions
to Cause a Big Change
Tim Jackins
June 18

 

Webinars

Webinar Overview

Information for Organizers

Climate Change Webinar Videos

Grand Canyon, Arizona, USA • © J. Eisenheim

“Jews and Disability"
(for all Jews)

led by David Ruebain & Cherie Brown

Sunday, June 4

4 - 6pm BST

🌳 Register 🌳

 

"Creating the Conditions to
Cause a Big Change"

led by Tim Jackins

Sunday, June 18:  9 - 11am PDT

🐝  Register  🐝

 

“Elder Liberation for Everyone"

led by Jerry Ann Yoder

Saturday, July 8:  7 - 9pm EDT
or
Sunday, July 9:  11 - 1pm EDT

🪴 Register  🪴

 

“Gun Violence in the United States"
(for USers)

led by Alysia Tate &
Beth Bannister

Tuesday, August 1:  6 - 8pm CDT

🌻  Register  🌻

 

“Fundraising"

led by Mike Markovits

Sunday, August 6

12 - 1:30pm EST

🐝  Register  🐝

 

“Key Climate Issues for People in the
Countries of the Global North"

led by Diane Shisk

Sunday, August 27:  8 - 11am PDT

or

Friday, September 1:  5 - 8pm PDT

🍃 Register 🍃

 

“The Climate Crisis and Greed"

led by Mike Markovits

Saturday, September 9

7 - 9am  or  7 - 9pm EDT

🌺  Register  🌺

 

“Women Reclaiming Our Physical Power
and Our Health"
(for Women)

led by Teresa Enrico

Saturday, September 30:  4 - 7pm PDT
or
Sunday, October 1:  8 - 11am PDT

☀️  Register  ☀️

 

"Knowing our ILRP's & ICRP's"

panelists

Saturday, October 7: 5 - 8pm PDT
or
Sunday, October 8: 8 - 11am PDT

🌻  Register  🌻

 

“Key Issues for Parents During this Period of
Climate Change, Economic and Social Crisis"

(for Parents)

led by Marya Axner

Sunday, October 15

12 - 2pm EDT

🦚  Register  🦚

 

“Migration, Militarization, Trafficking
(Sexual Exploitation) and the Climate Crisis"

(for everyone)

led by Teresa Enrico

Saturday, November 4

time: TBD

✨  Register  ✨

 

“Reclaiming Our Intelligence"

led by Marilyn Robb

Saturday, November 11: 7 - 9pm EST
or
Sunday, November 12: 12 - 2pm EST

☀  Register  ☀

 

“Knowing our ILRP's & ICRP's"

panelists

Saturday, December 2: 5 - 8pm PST
or
Sunday, December 3: 8 - 11am PST

🏵️  Register  🏵️

 

2024

“The Basics of Climate Change
and Climate Science"

led by Diane Shisk & Janet Kabue

Saturday, January 20 time: TBD

Sunday, January 21 time: TBD

✨  Register  ✨

 

“Knowing our ILRP's & ICRP's"

panelists

Saturday, March 2: 5 - 8pm PST
or
Sunday, March 3: 8 - 11am PST

🌼  Register  🌼

 

“Raised Poor and the Climate Emergency"

led by Gwen Brown & Janet Kabue

Saturday, April 20: 11 - 1pm EST

🍂  Register  🍂

 

“The Climate Crisis in Africa"

led by Janet Kabue

Sunday, June 2

7 - 9am or 5 - 7pm WAT

🐢  Register  🐢

 

“Racism and Climate Change"

led by Janet Kabue

Sunday, September 1

9 - 11am or 7 - 9pm EAT

✨  Register  ✨

 


 

PLANNED BUT NOT YET SCHEDULED:

 

“The Legacies of Colonialism
and Racism in Africa"

led by Onii Nwangwu-Stevenson,
Wanjiku Kironyo
& COP27 Team

 

Immigrants of the Global Majority
Cheng Imm Tan

White Immigrants
Cheng Imm Tan

 

“Reproductive Issues"

led by Beth Edmonds & Tokumbo Bodunde

🎈  Register  🎈


Last modified: 2023-06-01 21:12:09+00